Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8 Jopling Avenue South

Islington Village, Toronto

26 Jopling Avenue South Condos

byGreybrook Realty Partners&Tribute Communities
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
38
Suites
746
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 26 Jopling Avenue South Condos

26 Jopling Avenue South Condos is a new condominium development by Greybrook Realty Partners & Tribute Communities currently in pre-construction located at 8 Jopling Avenue South, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 71/100 walk score and a 97/100 transit score. 26 Jopling Avenue South Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects Inc.. The project is 38 storeys tall and has a total of 746 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

71
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
97
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 26 Jopling Avenue South Condos.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 26 Jopling Avenue South Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Kip District Phase 2 Condos

The Kip District Phase 2 Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$359,900 - $752,900

50 Thomas Riley Road4 active

50 Thomas Riley Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$489,900 – $699,000

~$769/sqft

20 Thomas Riley Road3 active

20 Thomas Riley Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$584,000 – $655,000

~$771/sqft

101 Subway Crescent3 active

101 Subway Crescent

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$419,900 – $650,000

~$765/sqft

35 Viking Lane3 active

35 Viking Lane

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$519,900 – $689,000

~$731/sqft

5233 Dundas Street W2 active

5233 Dundas Street W

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$575,000 – $748,800

~$681/sqft

15 Viking Lane2 active

15 Viking Lane

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$515,000 – $890,000

~$792/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $1110/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

5 Acorn Avenue
For Sale
21d on market

$1,165,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

5 Acorn Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 5
For Lease
4d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 5

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Acorn Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$1,099,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

5 Acorn Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit 5
For Lease
5d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit 5

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

5245 Dundas Street W, Unit 3
For Sale
23d on market

$268,000

1,300 sqft

5245 Dundas Street W, Unit 3

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 5
For Lease
3d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 5

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

FUTURE GROUP REALTY SERVICES LTD.

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 4
For Lease
2d on market

$3,900/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 4

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

FUTURE GROUP REALTY SERVICES LTD.

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 1
For Lease
2d on market

$3,550/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

15 Acorn Avenue, Unit Unit 1

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

FUTURE GROUP REALTY SERVICES LTD.

5249 Dundas Street W, Unit 3206
For Lease
48d on market

$2,565/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft