Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/2992 Sheppard Avenue East Condos/A1-02

A1-02

Available

$593,910

$1,057/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·562 sq ft·East·$1,057/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

562 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: A1-012 / 3Next: A1-05
A1-02 Floor Plan at 2992 Sheppard Avenue East Condos - 562 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 01

Floor Range: 5-16 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$594K$610K$627K$643K$660KMay 24Nov 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$649,900

$1,156/sq ft

May 29, 2024

Current Price

$593,910

$1,057/sq ft

▼$55,990 (-8.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $593,910

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 215 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,696$29,696Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$14,848$44,543Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 215 days2.5%$14,848$59,391Dec 17, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$29,696$89,087At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$89,087

562 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $332/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,518
Property Tax (est.)$322
Maintenance Fees$332
Total Monthly Cost$3,172

Down payment: $118,782 (20%) · Mortgage: $475,128

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A1-02.