Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/2992 Sheppard Avenue East Condos/A1-05

A1-05

Available

$640,710

$1,152/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·556 sq ft·North·$1,152/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

556 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: A1-023 / 3
A1-05 Floor Plan at 2992 Sheppard Avenue East Condos - 556 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-16 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$641K$659K$676K$694K$712KMay 24Nov 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$709,900

$1,277/sq ft

May 29, 2024

Current Price

$640,710

$1,152/sq ft

▼$69,190 (-9.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $640,710

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 215 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,036$32,036Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$16,018$48,053Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 215 days2.5%$16,018$64,071Dec 17, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$32,036$96,107At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$96,107

556 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $328/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,717
Property Tax (est.)$347
Maintenance Fees$328
Total Monthly Cost$3,392

Down payment: $128,142 (20%) · Mortgage: $512,568

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A1-05.