Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/321 Davenport Condos/2421A

2421A

Available

$4,424,990

$1,828/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·2421 sq ft·South·$1,828/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

2421 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 18153 / 3
2421A Floor Plan at 321 Davenport Condos - 2421 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$4.2M$4.3M$4.3M$4.4M$4.4MOct 19Nov 19Apr 20Oct 21Dec 21

Launch Price

$4,199,990

$1,735/sq ft

Oct 24, 2019

Current Price

$4,424,990

$1,828/sq ft

▲$225,000 (+5.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $4,424,990

(20% + 5%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 370 days 5% - 610 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$196,250$221,250Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$221,250$442,499Sep 13, 2026
5% - 370 days5%$221,250$663,749May 21, 2027
5% - 610 days5%$221,250$884,998Jan 16, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$221,250$1,106,248At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$1,106,248

2,421 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$18,764
Property Tax (est.)$2,397
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$21,161

Down payment: $884,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $3,539,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2421A.