Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/357 King West Condos/_09

_09

Available

$1,005,990

$919/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1095 sq ft·South·$919/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1095 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 2_03
_09 Floor Plan at 357 King West Condos - 1095 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 12-41 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$900K$1.0M$1.1M$1.3M$1.4MJan 18Nov 21Jun 25

Launch Price

$899,990

$822/sq ft

Jan 17, 2018

Current Price

$1,005,990

$919/sq ft

▲$106,000 (+11.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,005,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$50,300$50,300On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$50,300

1,095 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $723/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,266
Property Tax (est.)$545
Maintenance Fees$723
Total Monthly Cost$5,534

Down payment: $201,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $804,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss _09.