Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/357 King West Condos/2_03

2_03

Available

$859,990

$964/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·892 sq ft·East·$964/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

892 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: _092 / 3Next: 5_03
2_03 Floor Plan at 357 King West Condos - 892 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$860K$940K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2MFeb 22Mar 23Jun 25

Launch Price

$1,179,990

$1,323/sq ft

Feb 7, 2022

Current Price

$859,990

$964/sq ft

▼$320,000 (-27.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $859,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$43,000$43,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$43,000

892 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $589/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,647
Property Tax (est.)$466
Maintenance Fees$589
Total Monthly Cost$4,702

Down payment: $171,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $687,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2_03.