Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/357 King West Condos/5_03

5_03

Available

$899,990

$940/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·957 sq ft·East·$940/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

957 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 2_033 / 3
5_03 Floor Plan at 357 King West Condos - 957 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$900K$900K$900K$900K$900KMay 24Jun 24Jun 25

Launch Price

$899,990

$940/sq ft

May 10, 2024

Current Price

$899,990

$940/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $899,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$45,000$45,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$45,000

957 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $632/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,816
Property Tax (est.)$487
Maintenance Fees$632
Total Monthly Cost$4,936

Down payment: $179,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $719,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 5_03.