Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/8 Elm on Yonge Condos/S1

S1

Available

$710,900

$2,370/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·300 sq ft·North·$2,370/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

300 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1B
S1 Floor Plan at 8 Elm on Yonge Condos - 300 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-16, 25-55 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$585K$616K$648K$679K$711KSep 22Feb 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$585,000

$1,950/sq ft

Sep 19, 2022

Current Price

$710,900

$2,370/sq ft

▲$125,900 (+21.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $710,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 730 days 2.5% - 900 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$7,773$17,773Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$17,773$35,545Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 730 days2.5%$17,773$53,318May 15, 2028
2.5% - 900 days2.5%$17,773$71,090Nov 1, 2028
10% - Occupancy10%$71,090$142,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$142,180

300 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $207/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,014
Property Tax (est.)$385
Maintenance Fees$207
Total Monthly Cost$3,607

Down payment: $142,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $568,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss S1.