Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/8 Elm on Yonge Condos/1B

1B

Available

$903,900

$2,102/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·430 sq ft·West·$2,102/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

430 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: S12 / 3Next: 1D
1B Floor Plan at 8 Elm on Yonge Condos - 430 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 16-55 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 56-59 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 60-69 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$712K$760K$808K$856K$904KSep 22Oct 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$712,000

$1,656/sq ft

Sep 19, 2022

Current Price

$903,900

$2,102/sq ft

▲$191,900 (+27.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $903,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 730 days 2.5% - 900 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$12,598$22,598Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$22,598$45,195Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 730 days2.5%$22,598$67,793May 15, 2028
2.5% - 900 days2.5%$22,598$90,390Nov 1, 2028
10% - Occupancy10%$90,390$180,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$180,780

430 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $297/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,833
Property Tax (est.)$490
Maintenance Fees$297
Total Monthly Cost$4,619

Down payment: $180,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $723,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B.