Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/8 Elm on Yonge Condos/1D

1D

Available

$860,900

$1,884/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·457 sq ft·North West·$1,884/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

457 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: 1B3 / 3
1D Floor Plan at 8 Elm on Yonge Condos - 457 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-12 | Unit Number: 12

Floor Range: 13-55 | Unit Number: 13

Floor Range: 56 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$712K$749K$786K$824K$861KSep 22Dec 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$712,000

$1,558/sq ft

Sep 19, 2022

Current Price

$860,900

$1,884/sq ft

▲$148,900 (+20.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $860,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 730 days 2.5% - 900 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$11,523$21,523Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$21,523$43,045Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 730 days2.5%$21,523$64,568May 15, 2028
2.5% - 900 days2.5%$21,523$86,090Nov 1, 2028
10% - Occupancy10%$86,090$172,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$172,180

457 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $315/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,651
Property Tax (est.)$466
Maintenance Fees$315
Total Monthly Cost$4,432

Down payment: $172,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $688,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1D.