Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/900 St. Clair West Condos/Suite 3F

Suite 3F

Available

$1,295,000

$1,001/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1294 sq ft·South·$1,001/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1294 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 2H+D2 / 2
Suite 3F Floor Plan at 900 St. Clair West Condos - 1294 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-10 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5M$1.6MMay 19Jul 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,301,900

$1,006/sq ft

May 13, 2019

Current Price

$1,295,000

$1,001/sq ft

▼$6,900 (-0.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,295,000

(10% + 5%) 5% On Signing Balance to 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$64,750$64,750On Signing
Balance to 5% - OccupancyBalance to 5%$0$64,750At Occupancy
Total Deposit5.0%$64,750

1,294 sq ft × $0.89/sq ft = $1,152/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,491
Property Tax (est.)$701
Maintenance Fees$1,152
Total Monthly Cost$7,345

Down payment: $259,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,036,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 3F.