Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Aqualuna at Bayside Condos/T2T+D (Suite 815)

T2T+D (Suite 815)

Available

$3,599,000

$1,556/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2313 sq ft·North West·$1,556/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2313 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: Suite 822
T2T+D (Suite 815) Floor Plan at Aqualuna at Bayside Condos - 2313 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$3.4M$3.4M$3.5M$3.6M$3.7MJun 18Jan 20Apr 26

Launch Price

$3,350,000

$1,448/sq ft

Jun 2, 2018

Current Price

$3,599,000

$1,556/sq ft

▲$249,000 (+7.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $3,599,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$179,950$179,950On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$179,950$359,900Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$179,950$539,850Feb 10, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$179,950$719,800May 16, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$719,800

2,313 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $1,388/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$15,261
Property Tax (est.)$1,949
Maintenance Fees$1,388
Total Monthly Cost$18,599

Down payment: $719,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,879,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss T2T+D (Suite 815).