Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Aqualuna at Bayside Condos/Suite 822

Suite 822

Available

$4,150,000

$1,726/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·2404 sq ft·South West·$1,726/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2404 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: T2T+D (Suite 815)2 / 3Next: 3A (Suite 1107)
Suite 822 Floor Plan at Aqualuna at Bayside Condos - 2404 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 22

Price History

$4.1M$4.1M$4.1M$4.1M$4.2MMar 25Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$4,100,000

$1,705/sq ft

Mar 4, 2025

Current Price

$4,150,000

$1,726/sq ft

▲$50,000 (+1.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $4,150,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$207,500$207,500On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$207,500$415,000Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$207,500$622,500Feb 10, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$207,500$830,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$830,000

2,404 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $1,442/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$17,598
Property Tax (est.)$2,248
Maintenance Fees$1,442
Total Monthly Cost$21,288

Down payment: $830,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $3,320,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 822.