Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Aqualuna at Bayside Condos/3A (Suite 1107)

3A (Suite 1107)

Available

$3,450,000

$1,564/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·2206 sq ft·North·$1,564/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

2206 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 8223 / 3
3A (Suite 1107) Floor Plan at Aqualuna at Bayside Condos - 2206 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$3.5M$3.5M$3.5M$3.5M$3.6MMar 25Oct 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$3,455,000

$1,566/sq ft

Mar 4, 2025

Current Price

$3,450,000

$1,564/sq ft

▼$5,000 (-0.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $3,450,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$172,500$172,500On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$172,500$345,000Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$172,500$517,500Feb 10, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$172,500$690,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$690,000

2,206 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $1,324/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$14,629
Property Tax (est.)$1,869
Maintenance Fees$1,324
Total Monthly Cost$17,822

Down payment: $690,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,760,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3A (Suite 1107).