Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Artistry Condos/525 sq. ft. - Tower

525 sq. ft. - Tower

Available

$885,990

$1,688/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·525 sq ft·North West·$1,688/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

525 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: 452 sq. ft. - Tower3 / 3
525 sq. ft. - Tower Floor Plan at Artistry Condos - 525 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 12-31, PH | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$760K$791K$823K$854K$886KFeb 20May 20Sep 25

Launch Price

$759,990

$1,448/sq ft

Feb 28, 2020

Current Price

$885,990

$1,688/sq ft

▲$126,000 (+16.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $885,990

(20% + 1%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 540 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$39,300$44,300Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$44,300$88,599Aug 14, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$44,300$132,899Feb 10, 2027
5% - 540 days5%$44,300$177,198Nov 7, 2027
1% - Occupancy1%$8,860$186,058At Occupancy
Total Deposit21.0%$186,058

525 sq ft × $0.72/sq ft = $378/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,757
Property Tax (est.)$480
Maintenance Fees$378
Total Monthly Cost$4,615

Down payment: $177,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $708,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 525 sq. ft. - Tower.