Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

280 Dundas Street West

Baldwin Village, Toronto

Artistry Condos

byGreybrook Realty Partners&Tribute Communities
Size Range
350 - 1,033 sq ft
Storeys
32
Suites
382
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Artistry Condos

Artistry Condos is a new condominium development by Greybrook Realty Partners & Tribute Communities that is now complete located at 280 Dundas Street West, Toronto in the Baldwin Village neighbourhood with a 99/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Artistry Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by Studio Munge. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 32 storeys tall (112m, 340ft) and has a total of 382 suites ranging from 350 sq.ft to 1033 sq.ft. Artistry Condos is the #1431 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #5 tallest condominium in Baldwin Village. Suites are priced from $632,990 to $1,450,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$632,990

Size

350 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,809/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$760,990

Size

452 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,684/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$885,990 - $940,990

Size

525 - 567 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,674/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,019,990

Size

611 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,669/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,291,990 - $1,450,990

Size

840 - 1,033 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,472/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 90 days5%
5% - 270 days5%
5% - 540 days5%
1% - Occupancy1%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Outdoor Terrace
24/7 Concierge

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Artistry Condos.

Floor Plans

7 of 49 available|$559,990 – $1,450,990|350 – 1033 sq ft|
0.0BR (5)1.0BR (11)1.5BR (10)2.0BR (14)3.0BR (6)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
350 sq. ft. - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

350 sq. ft. - Tower

Available
Studio1.0 Bath350 sq ft

$632,990

452 sq. ft. - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

452 sq. ft. - Tower

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath452 sq ft

$760,990

525 sq. ft. - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

525 sq. ft. - Tower

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath525 sq ft

$885,990

567 sq. ft. - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

567 sq. ft. - Tower

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath567 sq ft

$940,990

611 sq. ft. - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

611 sq. ft. - Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath611 sq ft

$1,019,990

840 sq. ft. - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

840 sq. ft. - Tower

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath840 sq ft

$1,291,990

1033 sq. ft. - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

1033 sq. ft. - Tower

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1033 sq ft

$1,450,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Artistry Condos

Nearby Buildings

Artists’ Alley Condos
4

Artists’ Alley Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$516,900 - $2,155,900

195 McCaul Street13 active

195 McCaul Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$474,900 – $1,199,000

~$1088/sqft

Artists’ Alley 2 Condos

Artists’ Alley 2 Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$639,900 - $1,949,900

488 University Avenue6 active

488 University Avenue

University, Toronto

$699,000 – $1,588,000

~$1308/sqft

71 McCaul Street2 active

71 McCaul Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$417,000 – $515,000

~$758/sqft

78 St Patrick Street2 active

78 St Patrick Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$499,000 – $549,000

~$732/sqft

211 St Patrick Street2 active

211 St Patrick Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$839,000 – $899,000

~$817/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased12 nearby transactions

Median $781/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

281 Dundas Street W
For Sale
30d on market

$1,850,000

1 Bath · 1,357 sqft

281 Dundas Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

KW Living Realty

280 Dundas Street W, Unit 413
For Lease
29d on market

$4,150/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

280 Dundas Street W, Unit 413

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

152 St Patrick Street, Unit Ph03
For Sale
32d on market

$1,200,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

152 St Patrick Street, Unit Ph03

University, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,968.93/mo

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES - UNIQUE GROUP

280 Dundas Street W, Unit 604
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

280 Dundas Street W, Unit 604

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOMEWISE REAL ESTATE

105 Mccaul Street, Unit 202
For Sale
17d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

105 Mccaul Street, Unit 202

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $887.28/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

105 Mc Caul Street, Unit 804
For Lease
64d on market

$2,860/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

105 Mc Caul Street, Unit 804

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

308 Dundas Street W
For Sale
57d on market

$399,000

9 Bath · 4,700 sqft

308 Dundas Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

152 St Patrick Street, Unit 308
For Lease
50d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

152 St Patrick Street, Unit 308

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

105 Mccaul Street, Unit 202
For Lease
15d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

105 Mccaul Street, Unit 202

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

280 Dundas Street W, Unit 1713
For Lease
15d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

280 Dundas Street W, Unit 1713

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOMELIFE TOP STAR REALTY INC.

275 Dundas Street, Unit 22
For Lease
223d on market

$0/mo

442 sqft

275 Dundas Street, Unit 22

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

KW Living Realty

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Artistry Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
20leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

13 Listed | 13 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Developer
$1,636/sqft
7available
$633K–$1.5M
For Rent
$4.32/sqft
3on MLS
15 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

350 sq. ft. - TowerDeveloper

$632,990

$1,809/sqft

350 sq. ft. - Tower

Studio1.0 Bath
350.00

North exposure

Floors: 12-31, PH

452 sq. ft. - TowerDeveloper

$760,990

$1,684/sqft

452 sq. ft. - Tower

1 Bed1.0 Bath
452.00

North exposure

Floors: 12-31

525 sq. ft. - TowerDeveloper

$885,990

$1,688/sqft

525 sq. ft. - Tower

1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath
525.00

North West exposure

Floors: 12-31, PH

567 sq. ft. - TowerDeveloper

$940,990

$1,660/sqft

567 sq. ft. - Tower

1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath
567.00

South exposure

Floors: 6-10, 12-31, PH

611 sq. ft. - TowerDeveloper

$1,019,990

$1,669/sqft

611 sq. ft. - Tower

2 Bed2.0 Bath
611.00

North East exposure

Floors: 12-31, PH

840 sq. ft. - TowerDeveloper

$1,291,990

$1,538/sqft

840 sq. ft. - Tower

3 Bed2.0 Bath
840.00

South East exposure

Floors: 12-31, PH

1033 sq. ft. - TowerDeveloper

$1,450,990

$1,405/sqft

1033 sq. ft. - Tower

3 Bed2.0 Bath
1033.00

North West exposure

Floors: PH

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.