Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Auberge On The Park Condos/Suite 141

Suite 141

Available

$1,450,000

$807/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1796 sq ft·West·$807/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1796 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 214
Suite 141 Floor Plan at Auberge On The Park Condos - 1796 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 41

Price History

$1.4M$1.5M$1.6M$1.7M$1.8MDec 24Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,799,000

$1,002/sq ft

Dec 21, 2024

Current Price

$1,450,000

$807/sq ft

▼$349,000 (-19.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,450,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$72,500$72,500On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$72,500$145,000Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$72,500$217,500Feb 10, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$72,500$290,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$290,000

1,796 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $1,042/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,149
Property Tax (est.)$785
Maintenance Fees$1,042
Total Monthly Cost$7,976

Down payment: $290,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,160,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 141.