Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Auberge On The Park Condos/Suite 214

Suite 214

Available

$1,099,000

$853/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1288 sq ft·East·$853/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1288 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite 1412 / 3Next: Suite PL01
Suite 214 Floor Plan at Auberge On The Park Condos - 1288 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MApr 25Oct 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,315,000

$1,021/sq ft

Apr 10, 2025

Current Price

$1,099,000

$853/sq ft

▼$216,000 (-16.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at

$1,099,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$54,950$54,950On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$54,950$109,900Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$54,950$164,850Feb 10, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$54,950$219,800May 16, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$219,800

1,288 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $747/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,660
Property Tax (est.)$595
Maintenance Fees$747
Total Monthly Cost$6,002

Down payment: $219,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $879,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 214.