Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bellwoods House Condos/Suite S-6

Suite S-6

Available

$657,990

$1,586/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·415 sq ft·East·$1,586/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

415 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite S-32 / 3Next: Suite JR-1B-2
Suite S-6 Floor Plan at Bellwoods House Condos - 415 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-7 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$641K$645K$649K$654K$658KOct 23Mar 24Jul 24

Launch Price

$640,990

$1,545/sq ft

Oct 17, 2023

Current Price

$657,990

$1,586/sq ft

▲$17,000 (+2.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $657,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - Aug 29, 2024 5% - Jan 2, 2025 5% - Sep 1, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$6,450$16,450Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - Aug 29, 20242.5%$16,450$32,900Nov 18, 57443
5% - Jan 2, 20255%$32,900$65,799Apr 8, 57469
5% - Sep 1, 20265%$32,900$98,699Nov 1, 57498
5% - Occupancy5%$32,900$131,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$131,598

415 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $278/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,790
Property Tax (est.)$356
Maintenance Fees$278
Total Monthly Cost$3,425

Down payment: $131,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $526,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite S-6.