Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bellwoods House Condos/Suite JR-1B-2

Suite JR-1B-2

Available

$704,990

$1,533/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·460 sq ft·East·$1,533/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

460 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite S-63 / 3
Suite JR-1B-2 Floor Plan at Bellwoods House Condos - 460 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-10 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$688K$692K$696K$701K$705KOct 23Feb 24Jul 24

Launch Price

$687,990

$1,496/sq ft

Oct 17, 2023

Current Price

$704,990

$1,533/sq ft

▲$17,000 (+2.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $704,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - Aug 29, 2024 5% - Jan 2, 2025 5% - Sep 1, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$7,625$17,625Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - Aug 29, 20242.5%$17,625$35,250Nov 18, 57443
5% - Jan 2, 20255%$35,250$70,499Apr 8, 57469
5% - Sep 1, 20265%$35,250$105,749Nov 1, 57498
5% - Occupancy5%$35,250$140,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$140,998

460 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $308/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,989
Property Tax (est.)$382
Maintenance Fees$308
Total Monthly Cost$3,679

Down payment: $140,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $563,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite JR-1B-2.