$1,129,900
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
837 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 03
Launch Price
$1,129,900
$1,350/sq ft
Dec 8, 2022
Current Price
$1,129,900
$1,350/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,129,900
(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $46,495 | $56,495 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 5% - 90 days | 5% | $56,495 | $112,990 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 5% - 365 days | 5% | $56,495 | $169,485 | May 16, 2027 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $56,495 | $225,980 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $225,980 |
837 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $586/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $4,791 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $612 |
| Maintenance Fees | $586 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $5,989 |
Down payment: $225,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $903,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,950/mo
761 Queen Street E, Unit 204
Lease$3,400/mo
761 Queen Street E, Unit 402