Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Biblio Lofts Condos/Suite 05

Suite 05

Available

$939,900

$1,305/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·720 sq ft·South·$1,305/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

720 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 033 / 3
Suite 05 Floor Plan at Biblio Lofts Condos - 720 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$940K$940K$940K$940K$940KDec 22Mar 23Feb 24

Launch Price

$939,900

$1,305/sq ft

Dec 8, 2022

Current Price

$939,900

$1,305/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $939,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,995$46,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$46,995$93,990Aug 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$46,995$140,985May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$46,995$187,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$187,980

720 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $504/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,986
Property Tax (est.)$509
Maintenance Fees$504
Total Monthly Cost$4,999

Down payment: $187,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $751,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 05.