Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Birchcliff Urban Towns/Courtyard Residence No. 16

Courtyard Residence No. 16

Available

$773,850

$1,050/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·737 sq ft·East·$1,050/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

737 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Garden Residence No. 48, 49
Courtyard Residence No. 16 Floor Plan at Birchcliff Urban Towns - 737 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 16

Price History

$774K$880K$987K$1.1M$1.2MMay 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 24

Launch Price

$1,199,990

$1,628/sq ft

May 3, 2022

Current Price

$773,850

$1,050/sq ft

▼$426,140 (-35.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $773,850

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$9,346$19,346Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$19,346$38,693Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$38,693

737 sq ft × $0.24/sq ft = $177/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,281
Property Tax (est.)$419
Maintenance Fees$177
Total Monthly Cost$3,878

Down payment: $154,770 (20%) · Mortgage: $619,080

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Courtyard Residence No. 16.