Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Birchcliff Urban Towns/Garden Residence No. 48, 49

Garden Residence No. 48, 49

Available

$999,990

$927/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1079 sq ft·East·$927/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1079 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Courtyard Residence No. 162 / 3Next: Birchcliff Residence No. 1
Garden Residence No. 48, 49 Floor Plan at Birchcliff Urban Towns - 1079 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 48, 49

Price History

$1000K$1.2M$1.3M$1.5M$1.7MMay 22Feb 24Feb 24

Launch Price

$1,699,990

$1,576/sq ft

May 3, 2022

Current Price

$999,990

$927/sq ft

▼$700,000 (-41.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $999,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$15,000$25,000Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$25,000$50,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$50,000

1,079 sq ft × $0.24/sq ft = $259/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,240
Property Tax (est.)$542
Maintenance Fees$259
Total Monthly Cost$5,041

Down payment: $199,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $799,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Garden Residence No. 48, 49.