Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Birchcliff Urban Towns/Birchcliff Residence No. 1

Birchcliff Residence No. 1

Available

$1,499,990

$1,050/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1429 sq ft·South West·$1,050/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1429 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Garden Residence No. 48, 493 / 3
Birchcliff Residence No. 1 Floor Plan at Birchcliff Urban Towns - 1429 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$1.5M$1.7M$1.9M$2.1M$2.3MMay 22Feb 24Feb 24

Launch Price

$2,299,990

$1,610/sq ft

May 3, 2022

Current Price

$1,499,990

$1,050/sq ft

▼$800,000 (-34.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,499,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$27,500$37,500Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$37,500$75,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$75,000

1,429 sq ft × $0.24/sq ft = $343/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,361
Property Tax (est.)$812
Maintenance Fees$343
Total Monthly Cost$7,516

Down payment: $299,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,199,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Birchcliff Residence No. 1.