Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cielo Condos/B-01

B-01

Available

$1,253,000

$2,816/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·445 sq ft·East·$2,816/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

445 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: C-04
B-01 Floor Plan at Cielo Condos - 445 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-12, 15-23 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$966K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MSep 21Aug 22Jan 25

Launch Price

$966,000

$2,171/sq ft

Sep 29, 2021

Current Price

$1,253,000

$2,816/sq ft

▲$287,000 (+29.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,253,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 210 days 5% - 690 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$52,650$62,650Jun 15, 2026
5% - 210 days5%$62,650$125,300Dec 12, 2026
5% - 690 days5%$62,650$187,950Apr 5, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$62,650$250,600At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$250,600

445 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $325/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,313
Property Tax (est.)$679
Maintenance Fees$325
Total Monthly Cost$6,317

Down payment: $250,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,002,400

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B-01.