Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cielo Condos/C-04

C-04

Available

$1,226,000

$2,409/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·509 sq ft·West·$2,409/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

509 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: B-012 / 3Next: Huron (G-09)
C-04 Floor Plan at Cielo Condos - 509 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 15

Floor Range: 10-12, 15-23 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$986K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2MSep 21Oct 21Oct 21Jul 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$986,000

$1,937/sq ft

Sep 29, 2021

Current Price

$1,226,000

$2,409/sq ft

▲$240,000 (+24.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,226,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 210 days 5% - 690 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$51,300$61,300Jun 15, 2026
5% - 210 days5%$61,300$122,600Dec 12, 2026
5% - 690 days5%$61,300$183,900Apr 5, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$61,300$245,200At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$245,200

509 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $372/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,199
Property Tax (est.)$664
Maintenance Fees$372
Total Monthly Cost$6,235

Down payment: $245,200 (20%) · Mortgage: $980,800

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss C-04.