Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cove at Waterways Condos/Energy

Energy

Available

$1,295,000

$1,152/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1124 sq ft·North·$1,152/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1124 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Paradise2 / 3Next: Passion
Energy Floor Plan at Cove at Waterways Condos - 1124 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MApr 21Jun 23Aug 23

Launch Price

$1,119,900

$996/sq ft

Apr 5, 2021

Current Price

$1,295,000

$1,152/sq ft

▲$175,100 (+15.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,295,000

(20% + 20%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$234,000$259,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$259,000

1,124 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $787/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,491
Property Tax (est.)$701
Maintenance Fees$787
Total Monthly Cost$6,980

Down payment: $259,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,036,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Energy.