Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cove at Waterways Condos/Passion

Passion

Available

$1,519,900

$1,204/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1262 sq ft·North·$1,204/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1262 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Energy3 / 3
Passion Floor Plan at Cove at Waterways Condos - 1262 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.5M$1.5MApr 21Jun 23Aug 23

Launch Price

$1,259,900

$998/sq ft

Apr 5, 2021

Current Price

$1,519,900

$1,204/sq ft

▲$260,000 (+20.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,519,900

(20% + 20%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$278,980$303,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$303,980

1,262 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $883/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,445
Property Tax (est.)$823
Maintenance Fees$883
Total Monthly Cost$8,151

Down payment: $303,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,215,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Passion.