Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Crest at Crosstown Condos/1F-D

1F-D

Available

$929,990

$1,352/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.5 Bath·688 sq ft·South·$1,352/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

688 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 1H-D
1F-D Floor Plan at Crest at Crosstown Condos - 688 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 21

Floor Range: 2-6 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$740K$787K$835K$882K$930KJul 21Aug 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$739,990

$1,076/sq ft

Jul 9, 2021

Current Price

$929,990

$1,352/sq ft

▲$190,000 (+25.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $929,990

(10% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$46,500$46,500On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$46,500$92,999Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$46,500$139,499At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$139,499

688 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $475/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,944
Property Tax (est.)$504
Maintenance Fees$475
Total Monthly Cost$4,922

Down payment: $185,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $743,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1F-D.