Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Crest at Crosstown Condos/1H-D

1H-D

Available

$911,990

$1,281/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·712 sq ft·South·$1,281/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

712 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1F-D2 / 3Next: 2H
1H-D Floor Plan at Crest at Crosstown Condos - 712 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 25

Price History

$826K$847K$869K$890K$912KAug 21Aug 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$825,990

$1,160/sq ft

Aug 9, 2021

Current Price

$911,990

$1,281/sq ft

▲$86,000 (+10.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $911,990

(10% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$45,600$45,600On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$45,600$91,199Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$45,600$136,799At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$136,799

712 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $491/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,867
Property Tax (est.)$494
Maintenance Fees$491
Total Monthly Cost$4,852

Down payment: $182,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $729,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1H-D.