Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Crest at Crosstown Condos/2H

2H

Available

$955,990

$1,248/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·766 sq ft·North·$1,248/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

766 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1H-D3 / 3
2H Floor Plan at Crest at Crosstown Condos - 766 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01, 02, 16

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 12, 13, 14, 29

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 12, 13, 14, 28

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 11, 12, 13, 26

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 10, 11, 12, 23

Price History

$795K$835K$875K$916K$956KJul 21Aug 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$794,990

$1,038/sq ft

Jul 9, 2021

Current Price

$955,990

$1,248/sq ft

▲$161,000 (+20.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $955,990

(10% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$47,800$47,800On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$47,800$95,599Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$47,800$143,399At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$143,399

766 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $529/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,054
Property Tax (est.)$518
Maintenance Fees$529
Total Monthly Cost$5,101

Down payment: $191,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $764,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2H.