Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Curio Condos/1G

1G

Available

$634,990

$1,328/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·478 sq ft·South·$1,328/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

478 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1AG+D2 / 3Next: 1J
1G Floor Plan at Curio Condos - 478 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-6 | Unit Number: 13-14

Floor Range: 7-9 | Unit Number: 09-10

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: 08-09

Price History

$635K$649K$664K$678K$693KJun 22Apr 23Apr 25

Launch Price

$652,990

$1,366/sq ft

Jun 2, 2022

Current Price

$634,990

$1,328/sq ft

▼$18,000 (-2.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $634,990

(5% + 5%) $7,500.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$7,500.00 On Signing$7,500.00$7,500$7,500On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,250$31,750Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$31,750$63,499At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$63,499

478 sq ft × $0.78/sq ft = $373/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,693
Property Tax (est.)$344
Maintenance Fees$373
Total Monthly Cost$3,410

Down payment: $126,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $507,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1G.