Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2175 Keele Street

Silverthorn, Toronto

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2

byThe Daniels Corporation&Diamondcorp&Kilmer Group
Size Range
504 - 1,365 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
393

townhouse

About Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2 is a new condominium development by Diamondcorp & Kilmer Group & The Daniels Corporation currently under construction located at 2175 Keele Street, Toronto in the Silverthorn neighbourhood with a 51/100 walk score and a 65/100 transit score. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 393 suites ranging from 504 sq.ft to 1365 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $411,900 to $619,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$411,900

Size

552 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$746/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$471,900

Size

630 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$749/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$611,900 - $619,900

Size

776 - 810 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$777/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

51
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
65
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2 (2175 Keele Street).

Floor Plans

4 of 41 available|$411,900 – $885,900|504 – 1365 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (9)2.0BR (20)3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Model 1F (B.F.) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1F (B.F.)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath552 sq ft

$411,900

Model 1C+D (R) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 1C+D (R)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath630 sq ft

$471,900

Model 2G floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2G

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath776 sq ft

$611,900

Model 2V (B.F.) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Model 2V (B.F.)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath810 sq ft

$619,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2

Nearby Buildings

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale
3

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale

Silverthorn, Toronto

$487,900 - $867,900

155 Canon Jackson Drive3 active

155 Canon Jackson Drive

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

$629,000 – $749,000

~$576/sqft

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3
35

Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale Phase 3

Silverthorn, Toronto

$545,900 - $1,046,900

135 Canon Jackson Drive3 active

135 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$411,900 – $714,700

~$752/sqft

140 Canon Jackson Drive2 active

140 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$444,000 – $715,000

~$807/sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive2 active

120 Canon Jackson Drive

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

$449,900 – $689,000

~$919/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $695/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

110 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 102
For Sale
87d on market

$949,999

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

110 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 102

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $540.07/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Dr Drive, Unit 206
For Lease
23d on market

$4,100/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Dr Drive, Unit 206

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

DANMAR EMPIRE REAL ESTATE CORP.

100 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201
For Sale
113d on market

$799,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

100 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.88/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208
For Sale
67d on market

$749,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $502/mo

MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.

100 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 205
For Lease
8d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

100 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 205

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

THE DIAMOND REALTY INC.

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 209
For Sale
144d on market

$749,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 209

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $514.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

135 Canon Jackson Drive W, Unit 507
For Lease
52d on market

$2,650/mo

↓ 2% from $2,700

2 Bed · 4 Bath · 700-799 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive W, Unit 507

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

REAL CITY REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208
For Sale
2d on market

$745,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 208

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $560/mo

MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 306
For Lease
28d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 306

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

BESPOKE REALTY INC.

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210
For Sale
3d on market

$715,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $480.64/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201
For Lease
146d on market

$2,235/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 607
For Sale
8d on market

$714,700

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 607

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $452.7/mo

SUMMIT REALTY EXPERTS INC.

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201
For Lease
51d on market

$2,235/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

125 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 201

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 401
For Sale
2d on market

$689,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 401

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $458/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit TH105
For Lease
8d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit TH105

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210
For Sale
26d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

145 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 210

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $475.62/mo

KW Living Realty

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 109
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

130 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 109

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit Q101
For Sale
2d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

155 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit Q101

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

Maintenance: $435/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 110
For Sale
30d on market

$611,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 110

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $452.7/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 104
For Lease
37d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 104

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

HomeLogic Realty Inc.

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311
For Sale
42d on market

$449,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 311

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $445.12/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

100 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 109
For Lease
19d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

100 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 109

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 111
For Sale
32d on market

$444,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

140 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 111

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $485/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 312
For Lease
11d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 312

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 505
For Sale
23d on market

$411,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

135 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 505

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

Maintenance: $401.96/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 406
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

120 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 406

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

150 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 103
For Lease
12d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

150 Canon Jackson Drive, Unit 103

Beechborough-Greenbrook, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204
For Lease
8d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204
For Lease
2d on market

$1,845/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

135 CANON JACKSON Drive, Unit 204

Brookhaven-Amesbury, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

For Sale
$750/sqft
2on MLS
93 avg DOM
$449K–$650K
Developer
$762/sqft
4available
$412K–$620K
For Rent
$3.62/sqft
2on MLS
45 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Daniels FirstHome™ Keelesdale 2

Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented