Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Elevate at Logan Towns/The Serenity

The Serenity

Available

$829,000

$656/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1264 sq ft·North·$656/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1264 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Irene
The Serenity Floor Plan at Elevate at Logan Towns - 1264 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$829K$888K$947K$1.0M$1.1MNov 18Mar 20Jun 25

Launch Price

$989,000

$782/sq ft

Nov 17, 2018

Current Price

$829,000

$656/sq ft

▼$160,000 (-16.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $829,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$41,450$41,450On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$41,450

1,264 sq ft × $0.42/sq ft = $531/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,515
Property Tax (est.)$449
Maintenance Fees$531
Total Monthly Cost$4,495

Down payment: $165,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $663,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Serenity.