Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Express 2 Condos/Wilson 697

Wilson 697

Available

$882,990

$1,267/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·697 sq ft·South East·$1,267/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

697 sq ft

Exposure

South East

1 / 3Next: Yorkdale 460
Wilson 697 Floor Plan at Express 2 Condos - 697 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-13 | Unit Number: 28

Floor Range: 14-15 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$882K$882K$883K$883K$883KFeb 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$882,990

$1,267/sq ft

Feb 10, 2024

Current Price

$882,290

$1,266/sq ft

▼$700 (-0.1%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 10, 2024$882,990$1,267/sq ft
Mar 25, 2025$882,290
▼ $700
$1,266/sq ft
▼ $1/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $882,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 730 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$34,150$44,150Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$44,150$88,299Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$22,075$110,374Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 730 days2.5%$22,075$132,449May 15, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$44,150$176,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$176,598

697 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $481/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,744
Property Tax (est.)$478
Maintenance Fees$481
Total Monthly Cost$4,704

Down payment: $176,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $706,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Wilson 697.