Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Express 2 Condos/Yorkdale 460

Yorkdale 460

Available

$683,990

$1,487/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·460 sq ft·North·$1,487/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

460 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Wilson 6972 / 3Next: Yorkdale 505
Yorkdale 460 Floor Plan at Express 2 Condos - 460 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-13 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$600K$621K$643K$664K$686KAug 22Feb 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$600,000

$1,304/sq ft

Aug 20, 2022

Current Price

$683,990

$1,487/sq ft

▲$83,990 (+14.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $683,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 730 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,200$34,200Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$34,200$68,399Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$17,100$85,499Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 730 days2.5%$17,100$102,599May 15, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$34,200$136,798At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$136,798

460 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $317/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,900
Property Tax (est.)$370
Maintenance Fees$317
Total Monthly Cost$3,588

Down payment: $136,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $547,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Yorkdale 460.