Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Express 2 Condos/Yorkdale 505

Yorkdale 505

Available

$693,990

$1,374/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·505 sq ft·North·$1,374/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

505 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Yorkdale 4603 / 3
Yorkdale 505 Floor Plan at Express 2 Condos - 505 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-13 | Unit Number: 25

Floor Range: 14-15 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 16 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$694K$694K$695K$695K$696KOct 22Feb 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$693,990

$1,374/sq ft

Oct 1, 2022

Current Price

$693,990

$1,374/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $693,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 730 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,700$34,700Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$34,700$69,399Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$17,350$86,749Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 730 days2.5%$17,350$104,099May 15, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$34,700$138,798At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$138,798

505 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $348/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,943
Property Tax (est.)$376
Maintenance Fees$348
Total Monthly Cost$3,667

Down payment: $138,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $555,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Yorkdale 505.