Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

57 Brock Avenue

Parkdale, Toronto

Fifty Seven Brock Condos (57 Brock Avenue)

byBlock Developments
Size Range
447 - 2,144 sq ft
Storeys
7
Suites
103
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Fifty Seven Brock Condos

Fifty Seven Brock Condos is a new condominium development by Block Developments that is now complete located at 57 Brock Avenue, Toronto in the Parkdale neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 93/100 transit score. Fifty Seven Brock Condos is designed by RAW Design and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 7 storeys tall and has a total of 103 suites ranging from 447 sq.ft to 2144 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
93
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Fifty Seven Brock Condos (57 Brock Avenue).

Floor Plans

82 total units|$439,900 – $2,238,900|447 – 2144 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (9)1.5BR (14)2.0BR (29)2.5BR (17)3.0BR (7)3.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Fifty Seven Brock Condos

Nearby Buildings

Carnaby Row Condos

West Queen West, Toronto

$224,900 - $409,900

200 Sudbury Street7 active

200 Sudbury Street

Little Portugal, Toronto

$629,900 – $2,495,000

~$1192/sqft

XO Condos

XO Condos

Parkdale, Toronto

$456,255 - $1,935,900

285 Dufferin Street6 active

285 Dufferin Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$499,000 – $899,000

~$1045/sqft

XO2 Condos
28

XO2 Condos

King West, Toronto

$605,900 - $1,642,900

57 Brock Avenue6 active

57 Brock Avenue

Roncesvalles, Toronto

$830,900 – $1,760,900

~$1286/sqft

20 Minowan Miikan Lane5 active

20 Minowan Miikan Lane

Little Portugal, Toronto

$510,000 – $1,298,000

~$998/sqft

10 Laidlaw Street2 active

10 Laidlaw Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$363,000 – $425,000

~$773/sqft

2 Gladstone Avenue2 active

2 Gladstone Avenue

Little Portugal, Toronto

$509,000 – $599,900

~$925/sqft

20 Gladstone Avenue2 active

20 Gladstone Avenue

Little Portugal, Toronto

$619,000 – $659,000

~$952/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased13 nearby transactions

Median $955/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

45 Brock Avenue
For Sale
38d on market

$2,795,000

7 Bed · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

45 Brock Avenue

South Parkdale, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

57 Brock Avenue, Unit TH 103
For Sale
7d on market

$1,760,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

57 Brock Avenue, Unit TH 103

Roncesvalles, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,452.65/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 107
For Sale
7d on market

$1,512,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 107

Roncesvalles, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,042.8/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 206
For Sale
7d on market

$1,235,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 206

Roncesvalles, Toronto

Maintenance: $900.25/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 213
For Sale
7d on market

$1,170,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 213

Roncesvalles, Toronto

Maintenance: $880.95/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 210
For Sale
7d on market

$835,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 210

Roncesvalles, Toronto

Maintenance: $830.82/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 104
For Sale
7d on market

$830,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

57 Brock Avenue, Unit 104

Roncesvalles, Toronto

Maintenance: $547.94/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Fifty Seven Brock Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$1,285/sqft
6on MLS
7 avg DOM
$831K–$1.8M
For Rent
$4.17/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#104 - 57 Brock AvenueResale7d on market

$830,900

$1,311/sqft

#104 - 57 Brock Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
634 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $547.94/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#210 - 57 Brock AvenueResale7d on market

$835,900

$1,353/sqft

#210 - 57 Brock Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
618 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $830.82/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#213 - 57 Brock AvenueResale7d on market

$1,170,900

$1,243/sqft

#213 - 57 Brock Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
942 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $880.95/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#206 - 57 Brock AvenueResale7d on market

$1,235,900

$1,293/sqft

#206 - 57 Brock Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
956 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $900.25/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#107 - 57 Brock AvenueResale7d on market

$1,512,900

$1,467/sqft

#107 - 57 Brock Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,031 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,042.8/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#TH 103 - 57 Brock AvenueResale7d on market

$1,760,900

$1,036/sqft

#TH 103 - 57 Brock Avenue

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,452.65/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.