Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1285 Dupont Street

Wallace Emerson, Toronto

Galleria on the Park Condos

byAlmadev
Size Range
488 - 1,108 sq ft
Storeys
29
Suites
267
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Galleria on the Park Condos

Galleria on the Park Condos is a new condominium development by Almadev that is now complete located at 1285 Dupont Street, Toronto in the Wallace Emerson neighbourhood with a 89/100 walk score and a 85/100 transit score. Galleria on the Park Condos is designed by CORE Architects and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 29 storeys tall and has a total of 267 suites ranging from 488 sq.ft to 1108 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $429,900 to $999,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$429,900

Size

493 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$872/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$569,900 - $599,900

Size

626 - 638 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$925/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$629,900 - $789,900

Size

686 - 909 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$941/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$779,900

Size

801 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$941/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$979,900

Size

1,015 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$934/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$999,900

Size

1,108 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$934/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - OccupancyBalance to 5%

Location & Scores

89
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
85
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Galleria on the Park Condos (1285 Dupont Street).

Floor Plans

10 of 42 available|$429,900 – $1,239,900|488 – 1108 sq ft|
0.0BR (2)1.0BR (9)1.5BR (10)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (3)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
1B + M 04 floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B + M 04

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath626 sq ft

$569,900

1B + F 09/08 floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B + F 09/08

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath638 sq ft

$599,900

2B 01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B 01

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath909 sq ft

$789,900

2B 01A floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B 01A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath703 sq ft

$659,900

2B 02A floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B 02A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath708 sq ft

$709,900

2B 03B floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B 03B

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath686 sq ft

$629,900

2B + D 04 floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B + D 04

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath801 sq ft

$779,900

3B + D 09/10 floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B + D 09/10

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1108 sq ft

$999,900

3B 04 floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B 04

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1015 sq ft

$979,900

Studio 05 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Studio 05

Available
Studio1.0 Bath493 sq ft

$429,900

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Galleria on the Park Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$939/sqft
3on MLS
86 avg DOM
$570K–$1000K
Developer
$929/sqft
10available
$430K–$1000K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#704 - 1285 Dupont Street NResale86d on market

$569,900

$910/sqft

#704 - 1285 Dupont Street N

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
626 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $0.66/mo

PSR

#2402 - 1285 Dupont Street NResale86d on market

$709,900

$1,003/sqft

#2402 - 1285 Dupont Street N

2 Bed2 Bath
708 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $0.66/mo

PSR

#1510 - 1285 Dupont Street NResale86d on market

$999,900

$902/sqft

#1510 - 1285 Dupont Street N

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,108 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $0.66/mo

PSR

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Galleria on the Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

Galleria 02 Condos
2

Galleria 02 Condos

Wallace Emerson, Toronto

$469,900 - $1,999,900

1285 DuPont Street5 active

1285 DuPont Street

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto

$494,900 – $629,000

~$798/sqft

Galleria 03 Condos
19

Galleria 03 Condos

Wallace Emerson, Toronto

$498,900 - $1,799,900

1285 Dupont Street N3 active

1285 Dupont Street N

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto

$569,900 – $999,900

~$909/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $831/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

10 Graphophone Grove, Unit 305
For Lease
39d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

10 Graphophone Grove, Unit 305

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

10 Graphophone Grove, Unit 2102
For Lease
7d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Graphophone Grove, Unit 2102

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto

HOMELIFE/VISION REALTY INC.

10 Graphophone Grove, Unit 502
For Lease
12d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Graphophone Grove, Unit 502

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto