Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Galleria on the Park Condos/1B + F 09/08

1B + F 09/08

Available

$599,900

$940/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·638 sq ft·North East·$940/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

638 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: 1B + M 042 / 3Next: 2B 01
1B + F 09/08 Floor Plan at Galleria on the Park Condos - 638 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14-22, 23, 24-29 | Unit Number: 08, 09

Price History

$550K$630K$710K$790K$870KSep 19Jul 23Feb 26

Launch Price

$549,900

$862/sq ft

Sep 9, 2019

Current Price

$599,900

$940/sq ft

▲$50,000 (+9.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,900

(5% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - OccupancyBalance to 5%$19,995$29,995At Occupancy
Total Deposit5.0%$29,995

638 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $421/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$421
Total Monthly Cost$3,290

Down payment: $119,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B + F 09/08.