Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

47 Mutual Street

Downtown Core, Toronto

Garden District Condos

byHyde Park Homes&The Sher Corporation
Size Range
484 - 1,361 sq ft
Storeys
32
Suites
234
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Garden District Condos

Garden District Condos is a new condominium development by Hyde Park Homes & The Sher Corporation that is now complete located at 47 Mutual Street, Toronto in the Downtown Core neighbourhood with a 98/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Garden District Condos is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by Dochia Interior Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 32 storeys tall and has a total of 234 suites ranging from 484 sq.ft to 1361 sq.ft. Garden District Condos is the #1347 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #20 tallest condominium in Downtown Core. Suites are priced from $834,900 to $1,026,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$834,900

Size

504 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,657/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$944,900 - $949,900

Size

584 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,623/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$999,900 - $1,026,900

Size

660 - 693 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,502/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

98
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Garden District Condos (47 Mutual Street).

Floor Plans

6 of 32 available|$516,900 – $1,479,900|484 – 1361 sq ft|
1.0BR (5)1.5BR (10)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (2)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

01

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath584 sq ft

$949,900

04 floor plan
Click to enlarge

04

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath660 sq ft

$999,900

05 floor plan
Click to enlarge

05

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath676 sq ft

$1,019,900

06A floor plan
Click to enlarge

06A

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath504 sq ft

$834,900

07 floor plan
Click to enlarge

07

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath693 sq ft

$1,026,900

08 floor plan
Click to enlarge

08

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath584 sq ft

$944,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Garden District Condos

Nearby Buildings

Core Condos

Core Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$0

77 Shuter Street11 active

77 Shuter Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$359,000 – $699,000

~$968/sqft

88 Queen Condos – Phase 2

88 Queen Condos – Phase 2

Downtown Core, Toronto

$858,000 - $3,170,000

65 Mutual Street11 active

65 Mutual Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$399,000 – $925,000

~$922/sqft

47 Mutual Street5 active

47 Mutual Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$459,203 – $738,850

~$869/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $840/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

81 Shuter Street
For Sale
38d on market

$1,293,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

81 Shuter Street

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $749.91/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Mutual Street, Unit 1101
For Lease
22d on market

$4,535/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

30 Mutual Street, Unit 1101

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

65 Mutual Street, Unit 404
For Sale
98d on market

$925,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 404

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $963.49/mo

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

30 Mutual Street, Unit 1007
For Lease
22d on market

$3,775/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

30 Mutual Street, Unit 1007

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1904
For Sale
9d on market

$788,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1904

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $744.06/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 804
For Lease
8d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 804

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

47 Mutual Street, Unit 605
For Sale
38d on market

$738,850

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 605

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $639.57/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

65 Mutual Street, Unit 704
For Lease
21d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 704

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

47 Mutual Street, Unit 2502
For Sale
3d on market

$699,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 2502

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $708.5/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1904
For Lease
14d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1904

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 527
For Sale
79d on market

$699,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 527

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $450/mo

CENTURY 21 PARKLAND LTD.

77 Shuter Street, Unit Ph10
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit Ph10

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

KHOULANI REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

76 Shuter Street, Unit 210
For Sale
79d on market

$699,000

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

76 Shuter Street, Unit 210

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,012.57/mo

The Agency

65 Mutual Street, Unit 309
For Lease
2d on market

$2,910/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 309

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

47 Mutual Street, Unit 2903
For Sale
35d on market

$639,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 2903

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $451/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2313
For Lease
4d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2313

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

47 Mutual Street, Unit 2307
For Sale
7d on market

$639,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 2307

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $508.88/mo

LIFESTYLE/YONGE REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1110
For Lease
14d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1110

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1910
For Sale
49d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1910

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $570.07/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

47 Mutual Street, Unit 501
For Lease
23d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 501

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2313
For Sale
4d on market

$618,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2313

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $488.55/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

47 Mutual Street S, Unit 607
For Lease
2d on market

$2,799/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street S, Unit 607

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3005
For Sale
73d on market

$609,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3005

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $577.61/mo

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

47 Mutual Street, Unit 807
For Lease
28d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 807

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1805
For Sale
72d on market

$599,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1805

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $537.35/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

47 Mutual Street, Unit 1204
For Lease
11d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 1204

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1905
For Sale
4d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1905

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $577.61/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1106
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1106

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 710
For Sale
4d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 710

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.52/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1613
For Lease
29d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 1613

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 906
For Sale
2d on market

$589,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 906

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $602.48/mo

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

77 Shuter Street, Unit 216
For Lease
62d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

77 Shuter Street, Unit 216

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

ANDREWTEAM REALTY

77 Shuter Street S, Unit 3116
For Sale
12d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Shuter Street S, Unit 3116

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $424.44/mo

REAL LAND REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1701
For Lease
4d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1701

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTRAL WORLD REALTY

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2611
For Sale
2d on market

$538,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2611

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $434.2/mo

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3101
For Lease
113d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3101

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 603
For Sale
11d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 603

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $440.52/mo

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 3105
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 3105

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 412
For Sale
94d on market

$507,100

2 Bed · 2 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 412

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $516.82/mo

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

65 Mutual Street, Unit 2903
For Lease
64d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 2903

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 911
For Sale
3d on market

$499,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 911

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $453.34/mo

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 3003
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 3003

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

POWERLAND REALTY

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1901
For Sale
3d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1901

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $519.13/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1903
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1903

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 2101
For Sale
4d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 2101

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $506.99/mo

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2712
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2712

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3209
For Sale
98d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3209

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $476.07/mo

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

77 Shuter Street, Unit 703
For Lease
65d on market

$2,180/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 703

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1108
For Sale
35d on market

$495,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 1108

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $398.81/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

207 Jarvis Street, Unit 4
For Lease
13d on market

$2,175/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

207 Jarvis Street, Unit 4

Moss Park, Toronto

RE/MAX WEALTH BUILDERS REAL ESTATE

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2112
For Sale
9d on market

$485,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2112

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $363.4/mo

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

47 Mutual Street, Unit 1306
For Lease
41d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 1306

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

EXP REALTY

47 Mutual Street, Unit 3106
For Sale
38d on market

$459,203

1 Bed · 1 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 3106

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $370.17/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

65 Mutual Street, Unit 2708
For Lease
30d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

65 Mutual Street, Unit 2708

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

STRATA REAL ESTATE

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2501
For Sale
52d on market

$450,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2501

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $390.76/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 807
For Lease
14d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Shuter Street, Unit 807

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3008
For Sale
95d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

65 Mutual Street, Unit 3008

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $398.81/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

209 Jarvis Street, Unit 6
For Lease
12d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

209 Jarvis Street, Unit 6

Moss Park, Toronto

RE/MAX WEALTH BUILDERS REAL ESTATE

77 Shuter Street, Unit 501
For Sale
43d on market

$359,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Shuter Street, Unit 501

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $395.36/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

47 Mutual Street, Unit 603
For Lease
22d on market

$1,990/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

47 Mutual Street, Unit 603

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2015
For Lease
18d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Shuter Street, Unit 2015

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

47 Mutual Street, Unit Parking
For Lease
2d on market

$300/mo

Studio · 0-499 sqft

47 Mutual Street, Unit Parking

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

30 Mutual Street, Unit 2
For Lease
100d on market

$35/mo

1,442 sqft

30 Mutual Street, Unit 2

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

For Sale
$887/sqft
5on MLS
24 avg DOM
$459K–$739K
Developer
$1,568/sqft
6available
$835K–$1.0M
For Rent
$3.54/sqft
6on MLS
21 avg DOM
$300–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#3106 - 47 Mutual StreetResale38d on market

$459,203

$911/sqft

#3106 - 47 Mutual Street

1 Bed1 Bath
504 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $370.17/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#2903 - 47 Mutual StreetResale35d on market

$639,900

$919/sqft

#2903 - 47 Mutual Street

2 Bed2 Bath
696 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $451/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#2307 - 47 Mutual StreetResale7d on market

$639,900

$923/sqft

#2307 - 47 Mutual Street

2 Bed2 Bath
693 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $508.88/mo

LIFESTYLE/YONGE REALTY INC.

#2502 - 47 Mutual StreetResale3d on market

$699,000

$834/sqft

#2502 - 47 Mutual Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
838 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $708.5/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

#605 - 47 Mutual StreetResale38d on market

$738,850

$848/sqft

#605 - 47 Mutual Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
871 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $639.57/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Garden District Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
9leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)