Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Garden District Condos/01

01

Available

$949,900

$1,627/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·584 sq ft·South·$1,627/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

584 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 04
01 Floor Plan at Garden District Condos - 584 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-32 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$573K$667K$761K$856K$950KJun 18Apr 23Jun 24

Launch Price

$572,900

$981/sq ft

Jun 5, 2018

Current Price

$949,900

$1,627/sq ft

▲$377,000 (+65.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $949,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$42,495$47,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$47,495$94,990At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$94,990

584 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $374/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,028
Property Tax (est.)$515
Maintenance Fees$374
Total Monthly Cost$4,916

Down payment: $189,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $759,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 01.