Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Guildwood Condos/Suite 205, 206

Suite 205, 206

Available

$519,900

$787/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·661 sq ft·West·$787/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

661 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Suite 9012 / 3Next: Suite 216
Suite 205, 206 Floor Plan at Guildwood Condos - 661 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

Current Price

$519,900

$787/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Dec 14, 2020$519,900$787/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $519,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$15,995$25,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$25,995$51,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$25,995$77,985May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$25,995$103,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$103,980

661 sq ft × $0.46/sq ft = $304/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,205
Property Tax (est.)$282
Maintenance Fees$304
Total Monthly Cost$2,790

Down payment: $103,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $415,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 205, 206.