Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Guildwood Condos/Suite 216

Suite 216

Available

$554,900

$730/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·760 sq ft·South East·$730/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

760 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite 205, 2063 / 3
Suite 216 Floor Plan at Guildwood Condos - 760 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 16

Price History

$470K$491K$512K$534K$555KJan 19Dec 20

Launch Price

$469,900

$618/sq ft

Jan 31, 2019

Current Price

$554,900

$730/sq ft

▲$85,000 (+18.1%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 31, 2019$469,900$618/sq ft
Dec 14, 2020$554,900
▲ $85,000
$730/sq ft
▲ $112/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $554,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$17,745$27,745Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$27,745$55,490Nov 12, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$27,745$83,235May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$27,745$110,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$110,980

760 sq ft × $0.46/sq ft = $350/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,353
Property Tax (est.)$301
Maintenance Fees$350
Total Monthly Cost$3,004

Down payment: $110,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $443,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 216.