Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2625 Dundas Street West

High Park, Toronto

Junction Point Condos (2625 Dundas Street West)

byGairloch
Size Range
391 - 1,441 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
111
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Junction Point Condos

Junction Point Condos is a new condominium development by Gairloch that is now complete located at 2625 Dundas Street West, Toronto in the High Park neighbourhood with a 89/100 walk score and a 93/100 transit score. Junction Point Condos is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by Commute Design Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 8 storeys tall and has a total of 111 suites ranging from 391 sq.ft to 1441 sq.ft. Junction Point Condos is the #312 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #2 tallest condominium in High Park. Suites are priced from $549,800 to $1,497,800.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$549,800

Size

477 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,153/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$609,800 - $829,800

Size

495 - 754 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,127/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$654,800

Size

591 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,108/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$719,800 - $1,369,800

Size

653 - 1,039 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,179/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,399,800

Size

1,423 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,026/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,497,800

Size

1,403 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,026/sq ft

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Fitness Centre
Lobby
Lounge

Location & Scores

89
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
93
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Junction Point Condos (2625 Dundas Street West).

Floor Plans

16 of 93 available|$529,800 – $1,799,800|391 – 1441 sq ft|
0.0BR (4)1.0BR (23)1.5BR (22)2.0BR (31)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (5)3.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
1B_D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B_D

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath748 sq ft

$797,800

1B_E floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B_E

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath569 sq ft

$629,800

1B_G floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B_G

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath495 sq ft

$609,800

2B_TH_A floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_TH_A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1039 sq ft

$999,800

2B_F floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_F

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath677 sq ft

$989,800

2B_I floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_I

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath958 sq ft

$1,059,800

3B_TH_B floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B_TH_B

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1423 sq ft

$1,399,800

3D_C floor plan
Click to enlarge

3D_C

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1403 sq ft

$1,497,800

S_B Studio floor plan
Click to enlarge

S_B Studio

Available
Studio1.0 Bath477 sq ft

$549,800

1B_J floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B_J

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath754 sq ft

$829,800

1D_R floor plan
Click to enlarge

1D_R

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath591 sq ft

$654,800

2B_M floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_M

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath653 sq ft

$719,800

2B_C floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_C

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath817 sq ft

$889,800

2B_H floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_H

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath970 sq ft

$1,049,800

2B_Q floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_Q

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1016 sq ft

$1,295,800

2B_PH_A floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B_PH_A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1013 sq ft

$1,369,800

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Junction Point Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

7 Listed | 1 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Junction Point Condos

Nearby Buildings

Grain Lofts

Grain Lofts

The Junction, Toronto

$0

2625 Dundas Street W4 active

2625 Dundas Street W

Junction Area, Toronto

$559,000 – $1,429,800

~$1046/sqft

Junction House Condos

Junction House Condos

The Junction, Toronto

$578,800 - $1,969,800

2720 Dundas Street W4 active

2720 Dundas Street W

Junction Area, Toronto

$585,000 – $1,549,800

~$1081/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $1045/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

22 Brad Street
For Sale
121d on market

$3,574,000

3,000 sqft

22 Brad Street

Junction Area, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 802
For Lease
9d on market

$5,825/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 802

Junction Area, Toronto

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

22 Brad Street
For Sale
121d on market

$3,574,000

8 Bed + Den · 8 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

22 Brad Street

Junction Area, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 902
For Lease
9d on market

$4,875/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 902

Junction Area, Toronto

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

36 Humberside Avenue
For Sale
10d on market

$2,350,000

5 Bed + Den · 6 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

36 Humberside Avenue

High Park North, Toronto

REVEL REALTY INC.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 317
For Lease
9d on market

$4,275/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 317

Junction Area, Toronto

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

2639R Dundas Street W, Unit 2
For Sale
17d on market

$1,695,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-2749 sqft

2639R Dundas Street W, Unit 2

Junction Area, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 601
For Lease
3d on market

$3,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 601

Junction Area, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 405
For Sale
2d on market

$1,429,800

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 405

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,243.68/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 314
For Lease
9d on market

$2,925/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 314

Junction Area, Toronto

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 705
For Sale
2d on market

$1,179,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 705

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $827.15/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 311
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 311

Junction Area, Toronto

CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE REALTY INC.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 610
For Sale
2d on market

$679,800

2 Bed · 1 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 610

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $547.3/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 509
For Lease
9d on market

$2,425/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 509

Junction Area, Toronto

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 809
For Sale
28d on market

$559,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 809

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $457.87/mo

THE CONDO STORE REALTY INC.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 810
For Lease
25d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 810

Junction Area, Toronto

CV Real Estate

22 Brad Street, Unit #6
For Lease
56d on market

$2,195/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

22 Brad Street, Unit #6

Junction Area, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 308
For Lease
9d on market

$2,175/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 308

Junction Area, Toronto

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

For Sale
$1,059/sqft
4on MLS
9 avg DOM
$559K–$1.4M
Developer
$1,141/sqft
16available
$550K–$1.5M
For Rent
$4.51/sqft
9on MLS
10 avg DOM
$2K–$6K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#809 - 2625 Dundas Street WResale28d on market

$559,000

$1,016/sqft

#809 - 2625 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $457.87/mo

THE CONDO STORE REALTY INC.

#610 - 2625 Dundas Street WResale2d on market

$679,800

$1,041/sqft

#610 - 2625 Dundas Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
653 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $547.3/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

#705 - 2625 Dundas Street WResale2d on market

$1,179,800

$1,161/sqft

#705 - 2625 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,016 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $827.15/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

#405 - 2625 Dundas Street WResale2d on market

$1,429,800

$1,019/sqft

#405 - 2625 Dundas Street W

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,403 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,243.68/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.