Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kingside Residences/Celeste

Celeste

Available

$511,990

$1,330/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·385 sq ft·East·$1,330/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

385 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Noah
Celeste Floor Plan at Kingside Residences - 385 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 15, 17, 19

Price History

$495K$499K$503K$508K$512KJun 23Feb 24Jul 24

Launch Price

$494,990

$1,286/sq ft

Jun 3, 2023

Current Price

$511,990

$1,330/sq ft

▲$17,000 (+3.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $511,990

(17.5% + 2.5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - 720 days 2.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$15,600$25,600Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$12,800$38,399Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$12,800$51,199May 16, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$12,800$63,999Nov 7, 2027
5% - 720 days5%$25,600$89,598May 5, 2028
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%$12,800$102,398At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$102,398

385 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $262/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,171
Property Tax (est.)$277
Maintenance Fees$262
Total Monthly Cost$2,710

Down payment: $102,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $409,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Celeste.