Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kingside Residences/Minnow

Minnow

Available

$789,990

$1,225/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·645 sq ft·West·$1,225/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

645 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Noah3 / 3
Minnow Floor Plan at Kingside Residences - 645 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04, 31

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04, 26

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04, 25

Price History

$775K$779K$782K$786K$790KJun 23Feb 24Jul 24

Launch Price

$774,990

$1,202/sq ft

Jun 3, 2023

Current Price

$789,990

$1,225/sq ft

▲$15,000 (+1.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $789,990

(17.5% + 2.5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - 720 days 2.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,500$39,500Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$19,750$59,249Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$19,750$78,999May 16, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$19,750$98,749Nov 7, 2027
5% - 720 days5%$39,500$138,248May 5, 2028
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%$19,750$157,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$157,998

645 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $439/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,350
Property Tax (est.)$428
Maintenance Fees$439
Total Monthly Cost$4,217

Down payment: $157,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Minnow.