Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Lawrence Hill Urban Towns/1141 sq ft

1141 sq ft

Available

$1,199,900

$1,052/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1141 sq ft·North·$1,052/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1141 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: B62 / 3Next: F26
1141 sq ft Floor Plan at Lawrence Hill Urban Towns - 1141 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 05, 09, 12, 19, 22, 28, 35

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4MJul 22Mar 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,299,900

$1,139/sq ft

Jul 4, 2022

Current Price

$1,199,900

$1,052/sq ft

▼$100,000 (-7.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,199,900

(10%) 5% On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$59,995$59,995On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$0$59,995Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$59,995

1,141 sq ft × $0.16/sq ft = $183/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,088
Property Tax (est.)$650
Maintenance Fees$183
Total Monthly Cost$5,921

Down payment: $239,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $959,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1141 sq ft.