$735,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
453 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 11-35 | Unit Number: 06
Launch Price
$519,900
$1,148/sq ft
Jan 18, 2019
Current Price
$735,900
$1,625/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $735,900
(5% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 2.5% - 30 days | Balance to 2.5% | $13,398 | $18,398 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 180 days | 2.5% | $18,398 | $36,795 | Nov 12, 2026 |
| 10% - Occupancy | 10% | $73,590 | $110,385 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $110,385 |
453 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $263/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,120 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $399 |
| Maintenance Fees | $263 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,782 |
Down payment: $147,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $588,720
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$1,800/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 1913
Lease$1,850/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 1801
Lease$1,850/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 308
Lease$1,850/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 608N
Lease$1,890/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 1901
Lease$1,900/mo
117 BROADWAY Avenue, Unit 411
Lease$1,900/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 1613
Lease$1,900/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 612
Lease$1,925/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 208
Lease$1,950/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2813
Lease$1,950/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2313
Lease$1,970/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 1401
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 3903
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 1201
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2113
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 3401
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2913
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 1212
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2101
Lease$2,050/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2613
Lease$2,050/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 3313
Lease$2,099/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 417 S
Lease$2,100/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2113
Lease$2,100/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 410N
Lease$2,100/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 2813
Lease$2,100/mo
117 Broadway Avenue, Unit 3301
Lease$2,145/mo
127 Broadway Avenue S, Unit 318